Cookie

PRIVACY AND INFORMATION ON DATA PROCESSING 

The methods for managing data relating to users who interact with our website www.natur.it are described below by sending specific requests and information or simply by consulting contents of its pages.

This information is expressed as required by Legislative Decree 196/2003 (Code regarding the protection of personal data) and by the Provisions of the Privacy Guarantor relating to the use of cookies, in implementation of European directives.
The information is limited to navigation on our website www.natur.it and has no value for external sites consulted from links inserted within its pages. </ p >

Data owner

Natur Srl is the data controller. The company has its legal and operational headquarters in Via Mauro Macchi, 10 20124 Milan. The treatments connected to the web services of this site take place at our offices and are carried out by personnel directly appointed by Natur Srl, guaranteeing maximum security and confidentiality of data.

Data sources and purposes of the processing

The personal data provided voluntarily, by filling out the forms on our site or by sending e-mail messages to the addresses indicated, are acquired by Natur Srl and used for the sole purpose of managing the requests expressed by the users themselves. Brief Specific information on data processing is shown on the pages prepared for data collection.
The applications dedicated to the operation of our Site detect, during their normal operation, some of your data (whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols), however not associated with you directly. The data collected may also include, by way of example, the IP address, domain names and the type of browser of the computers used to connect to the Site, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server. , the size of the file obtained in response, the numerical code indicating the status of the response given by the server (successful, error, etc.) and other parameters concerning the operating system and the IT environment you use. These data, collected for the sole purpose of obtaining statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning, do not allow, in any case, to reach your identity and are therefore to be considered anonymous. These data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of any IT crimes against the site.

Processing methods

Personal data and navigation are processed electronically for the time necessary to complete the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed, as required by law, to prevent their loss, illicit and unauthorized use and unauthorized access.

Communication and dissemination of data </ p >

Personal data voluntarily sent to Natur Srl by filling in forms or sending emails, they are communicated to third parties only if strictly necessary for the purposes of managing the requests expressed.
The hosting service provider may potentially have access to data exclusively for technical reasons of necessity and urgency that require intervention in order not to compromise functionality and safety
Navigation data are not disclosed or communicated to external parties.

Consent to processing </ p >

The user is free to provide their personal data by filling in the forms on the website or by sending e-mail messages. Failure to send the data, however, may make it impossible to obtain any information or services requested.
As regards the navigation on the website, the communication of personal data is not required, but only implies the detection of anonymous navigation data. However, it is possible for the user to deny consent to the use of cookies (see – How to disable cookies).

Rights of interested parties

Finally, it is important that you know that the Code for the protection of personal data (Legislative Decree 196/2003) recognizes the possibility to the interested parties to exercise specific rights, based on the provisions of art. 7 of the Code:
the right to know:
a. the origin of personal data,
b. the purposes and methods of processing,
c. the logic applied in case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic tools,
d. the identification details of the owner, of the managers, of the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them;
the right to obtain from the owner or manager, without delay:
a. updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data,
b. the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those that do not need to be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed,
c. the attestation that the operations referred to in the previous letters ab have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which this fulfillment proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate use of means with respect to the protected right;
the right to oppose in whole or in part:
a. for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection,
b. to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising or direct sales material or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
Any requests in this regard must be addressed to Natur S.r.l. , as the data controller, at the e-mail address info@natur.it

USE OF COOKIES </ span>

Our site uses cookies. Cookies are small information files entered while browsing on your browser, where they are stored before being re-transmitted to our site each time you make a subsequent connection.

We only use types of technical cookies and analytical. Instead, we do not use profiling cookies which are intended to monitor and profile users while browsing, studying their web browsing habits and preferences, in order to send personalized advertising messages.

  • Technical cookies are necessary for the proper functioning of some areas of the site.They include both persistent cookies and session cookies. In the absence of these cookies, the site or some portions of it may not work properly. Cookies in this category are always sent from our domain.
  • Analytical cookies are used to collect information on the use of the site. They are the basis for statistical analysis, for actions to improve and simplify functionality, for monitoring correct functioning. This type of cookie collects anonymous information on user activity on the site and on how they arrived at the site and the pages visited. Natur S.r.l. uses the Google Analytics service of the company Google, Inc. to generate statistics on the use of the site; Google Analytics uses cookies that do not store personal data. The information obtained from cookies on the use of the website by users (including IP addresses) will be transmitted to Google and stored on the company’s servers. Google provides Natur S.r.l. data in aggregate form and never linked to the identity of users, through reports and other IT services. Google does not transfer this information to third parties unless required by law or in the case of subjects who manage this data on behalf of Google. In any case, Google declares in its information that it will not associate IP addresses with any other data held.

To consult the privacy policy of the Google company, relating to the Google Analytics service, you can visit the Internet site http://www.google.com/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html</ a>

How to disable cookies

It is not necessary to expressly request from users the consent to the use of technical and analytical cookies. With the same conscious use of the Natur Srl website, you consent to the processing of your data in the manner and for the purposes indicated in the information.

The user still has the possibility to deny consent to the use of the different cookies. Browsing our site may continue regularly, but as some features are no longer active, you may encounter problems in other situations, for example in the use of e-commerce sites.
You disable the use of different types of cookies by selecting the appropriate setting on your browser, which allows you to reject or delete them at the end of each session. Below are the links with instructions on how to disable cookies for the most popular browsers.

Internet Explorer: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-IT/windows7/Block-enable-or-allow-cookies
Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py ? hl = en-IT & amp; answer = 95647 & amp; p = cpn_cookies
Mozilla Firefox: http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Bloccare%20i%20cookie?redirectlocale=en-US&redirectslug=Blocking+cookies
Apple Safari: http://support.apple.com/it-it/HT1677

It is possible to specifically disable only Google Analytics cookies, using the opt-out add-on provided free by Google for major browsers.

Management and Marketing

Via M. Macchi 10
20124 Milan Italy
VAT Number 02818790236
REA: MI – 1557813
Tel. 026693950 – Fax 026700708

Administration and logistics

Via San Salvaro 4/6 37045
San Pietro di Legnago (VR)
Tel. 0442601634 – Fax 0442601028
info@natur.it

NEWSLETTER

Do you want to be always updated on the latest news?
Subscribe to our newsletter!